Category: Antiques / Collectibles
Viewing items 1 - 10 of 107...
A Glossary of the construction, decoration, and use of arms and armor in all countries and in all times together with some closely related subjects.
by Stone, George Cameron..
Bookseller: Bygone Books
Price: US $45.00
ISBN #:
Binding:
Book Condition: VG/G
694p. Frontispiece; 4to. VG/ G : foxing to edges; spine ends bumped. DJ: spine darkened and stained w/ some chips at head; foxing at folds; long tear from bottom back fold extending into back cover (7" total). (in mylar).
Details
A Showing of Paper Dolls and other cut-out toys from the collection of Wilbur Macey Stone.
by Stone, Wilbur Macey. The Newark Museum [ Newark, NJ ].
Bookseller: Bygone Books
Price: US $25.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Soft Cover
Book Condition: VG+
The Story of an Exhibit held at the Newark Museum, December 7, 1931 to February 29, 1932. 8vo, stapled orange paper wraps / black titles and illustrations on covers, 28 pp, b&w plates, color frontispiece. Condition is VERY GOOD+ : a tiny puncture / de...
Details
A Tennessee legend: with a pictorial of old bottles & jugs.
by Mitchamore, Pat..
Bookseller: Bygone Books
Price: US $7.00
ISBN #:
Binding:
Book Condition: VG+
80p. HC. Linen cloth/ pictorial cover. History of Jack Daniel Distillery. VG+/ no dj : minor wear; owner note on fep.
Details
Abel Buellof Connecticut: Silversmith, Type Founder & Engraver
by Wroth, Lawrence.
Bookseller: Hermit Hill Books
Price: US $35.00
ISBN #:
Binding:
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Edition: Reprint
A completely revised and enlarged reprint of the 1926 limited edition. Specially printed review of the book by Rollo Silver laid in. Previous owner's name embossed on front free paper, otherwise in fine condition. Illustrated with nine b/w plates (thr...
Details
American and Canadian early etched goblets [with values updated 1991]
by Mordock, John B..
Bookseller: Bygone Books
Price: US $25.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Softcover
Book Condition: NF
63p. b/w illus. wraps. NEAR FINE
Details
American and Canadian early etched goblets [with values updated 1991]
by Mordock, John B..
Bookseller: Bygone Books
Price: US $25.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Softcover
Book Condition: NF
63p. b/w illus. wraps. NEAR FINE.
Details
American antiques: 1800-1900: a collector's history and guide.
by Butler, Joseph T..
Bookseller: Bygone Books
Price: US $7.50
ISBN #:
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: VG
Dust Jacket Condition: G-
3rd printing. 203p. illus. red boards. VG/G-: light edgewear to book, owner name; jacket is chipped and torn.
Details
American Book-Plates: A Guide to Their Study with Examples
by Allen, Charles Dexter.
Bookseller: Hermit Hill Books
Price: US $30.00
ISBN #:
Binding:
Book Condition: Near Fine
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Edition: Reprint
Reprint of 1894 edition. "Illustrated with many reproductions of rare and interesting book-plates and in the finer edition with many prints from the original coppers both old and recent." Grey cloth boards with red spine label. Excellent copy. 12m...
Details
American furniture, Paintings, folk art, decorative objects and Chinese export porcelain. Auction catalogue January 25, 1994.
by Christie's East..
Bookseller: Bygone Books
Price: US $12.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Softcover
Book Condition: NF
unp. wraps. b/w illustrations. NEAR FINE
Details
Americana Review, Number One: an issue devoted to American Toys, 1850 - 1900.
by Americana Review..
Bookseller: Bygone Books
Price: US $22.50
ISBN #:
Binding: Soft Cover
Book Condition: VG
The first issue of the journal of Americana..they were not dated, only numbered. 8vo, stapled wraps, [20] pages (not including covers.) Condition is VERY GOOD : lt. discoloring to the blue/green paper covers, sm. chip at fore edge bottom corner, sl. ye...
Details
Viewing items 1 - 10 of 107
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
Next >>